Recent Regatta Results for our Masters!

Regatta Place Event Rowers
Springfield Regatta Silver Men’s 55-65 1x Saman Majd
Gold Men’s 46-55 1x James Hagan
Gold Men’s Master 2x Majd, Hagan
Coastweeks Regatta 4th Men’s 50+ 1x Wallace Shaw
6th Men’s 50+ 1x Dan Schley
6th Women’s 50+ 1x Eve Green
Bronze Men’s Master 2x Dan Schley, Kit Wise
5th Men’s Master 2x Wallace Shaw, Don Wassall
Green Mountain Head 6th Men’s 55-64 1x Stephan Bub
21 Men’s 55-64 1x Dan Schley
22 Men’s 55-64 1x Saman Majd
24 Men’s 55-64 1x Wallace Shaw
33 Men’s 55-64 1x James Hagan
5th Women’s 55-64 1x Caryn Purcell
Bronze Men’s 2x 100+(comb) Majd, Bub
6th Men’s 2x 100+(comb) Don Wassall, Shaw
Head of the Riverfront 8th Men’s Master 4+ Cara Macdonald, Jamie Snedaker,Pancho Ryan, Bill Hatch, Mark Kammert
Gold Women’s Master 4+ Alison Reilly, Dobrita Tudor, Susan Schmidt,Kirsten deBiasi, Val Leinfelder
Bronze Women’s Master 4+ Jake Hulina, Claire Nicklas,Ineke van Wyngaarden,Suzanne Dodge, kathleen Davis
5th Women’s Master 4+ Cara Macdonald, Marta Flavin, Julie Brown,Carol Randel, Liz Turner
Gold Men’s 27-39 1x Rickey Visinski
8th Men’s 40-49 1x Richard Gervase
Gold Men’s 50-59 1x Stephan Bub
Bronze Men’s 50-59 1x Dan Schley
7th Men’s 50-59 1x James Hagan
Silver Men’s 70+ 1x Bart Pasternak
Bronze Women’s 40-49 1x Mary Bourque
5th Women’s 40-49 1x Vanessa Morest
6th Women’s 40-49 1x Annamari Mikkola
Gold Women’s 50-59 1x Caryn Purcell
4th Women’s 50-59 1x Liz Brennan
Silver Women’s Master 8+ Prenny Claflin, Kate Weber, Kate Kislevitz, Karen Liffmann, Kari Williams, Lisa Kammert, Stephanie Radman, Silvia Durno, Celeste McGeehan
Gold Men’s Master 4x Dan Schley, Yaacov Mutnikas, Bart Pasternak, Wallace Shaw
5th Women’s Master 4x Pam Reese
7th Women’s Master 4x Debbie Hollis
8th Women’s Master 4x Yvette Rose
7th Men’s Master 2x Bob Wilhelmy, Vince Petrecca
8th Men’s Master 2x Saman Majd, Stephan Bub
Head of the Housatonic 4th Men’s ltwt 1x James Hagan
Silver Women’s Ltwt 1x Mary Bourque
5th Women’s Ltwt 1x Annamari Mikkola
Bronze Men’s Open 2x Jeff Stiller, Rickey Visinski
Gold Men’s Master 2x Stephan Bub, Saman Majd
5th Men’s Master 2x Dan Schley, Bart Pasternak
11th Men’s Master 2x Ron Letzler, Maury Wind
7th Women’s Master 2x Eve Green, Karen Salzarulo
8th Women’s Master 2x Laura Bannan, Jennifer Pilkington
6th Men’s Master 4+ Jamie Snedaker, Pancho Ryan, Bill Hatch, Larry Kurzner
Gold Women’s Open 4+ Alison Reilly, Dobrita Tudor, Susan Schmidt, Kirsten deBiasi, Val Leinfelder
Silver Women’s Master 4+ Cara Macdonald, Marta Flavin, Julie Brown, Carol Randel, Liz Turner
9th Women’s Master 4+ Jake Hulina, Claire Nicklas, Ineke vanWyngaarden, Suzanne Dodge, Kathleen Davis
Silver Men’s Master 4x Dan Schley, Jim Hagan, Bart Pasternak, Mark Kammert
4th Women’s Master 4x Christin Engh, Liz Brennan, Vanessa Morest, Susan Quinn
5th Women’s Master 4x Yvette Rose, Bobbi Liepolt, Janis Wasserman, Linda Mandel
Silver Women’s Master 8+ Prenny Claflin, Kate Weber, Kate Kislevitz, Karen Liffmann, Kari Williams, Lisa Kammert,Stephanie Radman, Silvia Durno, Celeste McGeehan
Head of the Charles
42nd ** Men’s Sr. Vet I 1x Bart Pasternak **after much ado at EliotBridge, Bart finished in style.Well done!
Gold Women’s Grand Vet. 1x Eve Green
33rd Men’s Gr. Mstr 50+ 1x Dan Schley
13th Women’s Gr Mstr 50+ 1x Caryn Purcell
18th Women’s Gr Mstr 50+ 1x Liz Brennan
12th Women’s 50+ Master 4+ Jake Hulina, Claire Nicklas, Ineke vanWyngaarden, Suzanne Dodge, Kathleen Davis
5th Women’s 60+ Master 4+ Cara Macdonald, Marta Flavin, Julie Brown, Carol Randel, Liz Turner
17th Women’s 50+ Master 8+ Prenny Claflin, Kate Weber, Kate Kislevitz, Karen Liffmann, Kari Williams, Lisa Kammert, Stephanie Radman, Silvia Durno, Celeste McGeehan
12th Men’s 50+ Master 2x Saman Majd, Stephan Bub
35th Men’s 50+ Master 2x Ron Letzler, Maury Wind
Gold Women’s 40+ Master 4+  Alison Reilly, Dobrita Tudor, Susan Schmidt, Kirsten deBiasi, Val Leinfelder
21st Men’s 40+ Master 8+ (Curlew) Wallace Shaw, Mark Kammert, Pancho Ryan, John Sembrot, Jamie Snedaker, Carl Godfry, Larry Kurzner, Bill Hatch (J. Huntley)
25th Parent/child 2x Richard Gervase, Kate Gervase
27th Women’s 4x Suzanne Dodge, Stephanie Radman, Julie Brown, Liz Brennan
25th Men’s 4x Steve Gurney, Peter Derow, Wallace Shaw, Don Wassall
9th Mixed 4x Saman Majd, Stephan Bub, Dobrita Tudor, Susan Schmidt
25th Mixed 4x Bart Pasternak, Kate Kislevitz, Bill Cox, Norma Andreadis
Head of the Schuylkill
6th Men’s 50-59  8+ Rickey Visinski, Saman Majd, Jeff Stiller, John Traynor, Todd Geffs, Win Farrell, Pancho Ryan, John Everett, Brigitte Murphy
Gold Women’s 50+  8+ Kate Weber, Julie Brown, Suzanne Dodge, Marta Flavin, Susan Quinn, Barbara Nash, Liz Turner, Annamari Mikkola, Jake Hulina
Gold Men’s 60+. 2x Dan Schley, Bart Pasternak
4th Women’s 60+ 2x Yvette Rose, Linda Mandel
4th Men’s 27-39 1x Rickey Visinski
6th Men’s 50-59 1x Stephan Bub
4th men’s 60+ 1x Wallace Shaw
Bronze Women’s 60+ 1x Liz Turner
Gold Women’s 50-59 4+ Julie Brown, Kari Williams, Suzanne Dodge, Suan Quinn, Jake Hulina
Silver Men’s 60+ 4x John Everett, Todd Geffs, Win Farrell, Wallace Shaw
Gold Women’s 40-49 4x Suzanne Dodge, Kari Wiliams, Vanessa Morest, Susan Quinn
9th Women’s 50-59 4x Gena Greer, Yvette Rose, Janis Wasserman, Linda Mandel